Norris Real Estate

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Norris Real Estate Real Estate Brokerage serving East Texas in Residential, Commerical, and Land sales.

JUST LISTED‼️📍422 Alexander St. Kilgore, TX💰 $210,000Built in 2022, this three bedroom, two bath home offers a practical...
10/22/2026

JUST LISTED‼️

📍422 Alexander St. Kilgore, TX
💰 $210,000

Built in 2022, this three bedroom, two bath home offers a practical and convenient layout. Situated on approximately 0.12 acres in Kilgore, the property features a concrete driveway and convenient access to shopping, dining, and other local amenities.

Click the link for the full listing: https://www.norrisrealestatetx.com/homes-for-sale-details/422-ALEXANDER-ST-KILGORE-TX-75662/20267026/363/

📲 Call Ben Norris to schedule a showing to see all this home has to offer (903)738-9409

JUST LISTED‼️📍1200 Slaydon St. Henderson, TX💰235,000This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Henderson offers approximately 1,719 ...
10/21/2026

JUST LISTED‼️

📍1200 Slaydon St. Henderson, TX
💰235,000

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Henderson offers approximately 1,719 square feet of living space on a 0.312 acre corner lot. Located within Henderson ISD, the home features granite countertops and a roof replaced a few years ago. With space indoors and out, this property offers plenty of possibilities to make it your own. Call Ben to schedule a showing! (903)738-9409

Click the link for the full listing: https://www.norrisrealestatetx.com/homes-for-sale-details/1200-SLAYDON-ST-HENDERSON-TX-75654/20267055/363/

Under Contract 📝Looking to buy or sell your property? We would love to help. Give us a call today! 903-371-6110         ...
10/21/2026

Under Contract 📝
Looking to buy or sell your property? We would love to help. Give us a call today! 903-371-6110

JUST LISTED‼️📍 102 Poplar St. Marshall, TX💰 145,000Full of character and unique possibilities, this charming 3-bedroom, ...
10/20/2026

JUST LISTED‼️

📍 102 Poplar St. Marshall, TX
💰 145,000

Full of character and unique possibilities, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home was originally built in 1900 and has been thoughtfully updated while maintaining its historic appeal. Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end street, the property offers a peaceful setting while still being conveniently located just minutes from downtown. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable and welcoming layout with touches of the home’s original charm throughout. Fully furnished, appliances and furniture stays with the home!! The property also features a 400 sq ft insulated bonus building with air conditioning and a full bathroom, giving you plenty of options for a guest space, home office, hobby room, workout area, or private retreat. If you’re looking for a home with character, added flexibility, and a convenient location, this one is definitely worth a look!

Click the link for the full listing: https://www.norrisrealestatetx.com/homes-for-sale-details/102-POPLAR-ST-MARSHALL-TX-75670/20267022/363/

JUST LISTED‼️📍 TBD Jacobs St. Longview, TX💰 $25,000Build your next home or investment property on this vacant residentia...
10/19/2026

JUST LISTED‼️

📍 TBD Jacobs St. Longview, TX
💰 $25,000

Build your next home or investment property on this vacant residential lot located near MLK Jr. Blvd. Situated in an established area, this lot offers convenient access to nearby roads, schools, and shopping. Whether you are a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this property presents a flexible opportunity in a growing East Texas market.

Check out the full listing here: https://www.norrisrealestatetx.com/homes-for-sale-details/TBD-JACOBS-STREET-LONGVIEW-TX-75602/20266906/363/

JUST LISTED‼️📍 401 E Henderson St. Overton, TX🏷️ $89,000Whether you're an investor looking for your next project or a bu...
10/14/2026

JUST LISTED‼️

📍 401 E Henderson St. Overton, TX
🏷️ $89,000

Whether you're an investor looking for your next project or a buyer ready to create a home that reflects your own style, this 3 bedroom 1 bathroom property offers plenty of potential. With 1,420 square feet of living space, there’s room to reimagine the layout, bring your vision to life, and make the most of what this home has to offer.

Click the link in the comments for the full listing.

NEW PRICE‼️📍3645 Silk Tree Rd. Gilmer, TX💲549,9994 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on approximately 28 acres in Union Grov...
10/01/2026

NEW PRICE‼️

📍3645 Silk Tree Rd. Gilmer, TX
💲549,999

4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on approximately 28 acres in Union Grove. The functional floor plan includes two bedrooms and two bathrooms downstairs, offering flexible options for everyday living, guests, or a home office. The property also features solar panels, carports for covered parking, a shop, storage building, pond, and mostly fenced acreage. With plenty of room for recreation, animals, equipment, or future projects, this property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy country living with useful improvements already in place.

Click the link in the comments for the full listing.

🚨NEW PRICE‼️This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and spac...
09/29/2026

🚨NEW PRICE‼️

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and space in the highly sought after Gilmer ISD. Situated on approximately 0.7 acres, the property provides a peaceful setting with room to enjoy outdoor living while still being conveniently located. Inside, you'll find recent updates that enhance both style and livability, along with a flexible layout designed to accommodate a variety of needs. Each bedroom is well-sized, and the three full bathrooms offer added convenience for everyday living and guests. The spacious lot provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the East Texas surroundings.

📍603 N Montgomery Gilmer, TX
💲270,000

Click the link in the comments for the full listing.

JUST LISTED‼️📍7 Victor Dr. Longview, TX💲209,000This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Longview is located within...
09/28/2026

JUST LISTED‼️

📍7 Victor Dr. Longview, TX
💲209,000

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Longview is located within Hallsville ISD and offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and area amenities. The home features tasteful updates, a functional floor plan, and inviting living spaces that includes a bonus room! A storage building provides additional space for lawn equipment, tools, or seasonal items. Schedule a showing to explore everything this property has to offer. Click the link in the comments for the full listing.

Address

301 W US Highway 80
White Oak, TX
75693

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Norris Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Norris Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share