Muñoz Building Materials

Call Directions

Muñoz Building Materials 7542 CR 485 Tyler, TX 75706 📍

Zip System Sheets🔥🔥🔥🔥4x8 panels7/16 thickness $22 per sheetWe also have zip tape available
10/19/2026

Zip System Sheets🔥🔥🔥🔥
4x8 panels
7/16 thickness
$22 per sheet
We also have zip tape available

3x6 Almond Windows🔥🔥🔥$170 per window
10/11/2026

3x6 Almond Windows🔥🔥🔥
$170 per window

1x6x12 TrimHardie3/4” thickness$20 each
10/08/2026

1x6x12 Trim
Hardie
3/4” thickness
$20 each

Interior Doors🔥🔥🔥5 panel18” and all sizes$110 per door
10/03/2026

Interior Doors🔥🔥🔥
5 panel
18” and all sizes
$110 per door

2x3 Windows 🔥🔥🔥🔥Vinyl Windows$140 each
09/14/2026

2x3 Windows 🔥🔥🔥🔥

Vinyl Windows
$140 each

Labor Day Sale 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥Come Check Out Us. Don’t Miss it.Only valid for Labor Day 9/6/26Exterior Doors with glass $350Exteri...
09/07/2026

Labor Day Sale 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥
Come Check Out Us. Don’t Miss it.
Only valid for Labor Day 9/6/26

Exterior Doors with glass $350
Exterior Doors no glass $200

4x8 Siding Panels (Hardie) $30
4x9 Siding Panels ( Hardie) $35
Lap siding 5 1/4” x12 (Hardie) $4
Lap Siding 8 1/4”x12 ( Hardie) $8

(Hardie Trim)
1x4x12 $ 12
1x2x12 $9
1x6x12$20
1x8x12 $20
12”x12 soffit $20

All windows $160 each
3x3 and 3x5

4x8 Smart Side $38
4x8 Smart Side Soffit $38
1x4x16 $16
1x2x16 $8
1x6x16 $24
1x8x16 $25

Electrical Wire 🔥🔥
12/2 $130
14/3 $100
14/2 $95
10/2 $250
All rolls are 250’

Shingles 30 years architectural
$95 a square
Onyx Black & Weathered Wood
Roofing Nails $35
Synthetic Felt $60
Plastic caps $20

Interior Doors $110
Interior Doble doors $240
Interior Pine Doors $130

Interior Trim🔥🔥
3 1/4”x16 $15
1x4x16 $8
1x6x16 $20

Insulation Bags 15” $55
Insulation Bags 24” $60

2x6x16 $13
2x6x16 treated $16
2x4x16 $10
2x4x14 $8
2x4x9 $4.25
2x4x10 $5
7/16 osb $10
3/4 osb $20
3/4 Plywood $32

Fence post 2 3/8” x8ft $15
Caps $2
Brakets $2.25
Structural pipe $55 a joint

Framming nails $50
Roof nails $40

Happy Holiday we are going to be open normal hours!!Come check our sales too‼️‼️‼️
09/07/2026

Happy Holiday we are going to be open normal hours!!
Come check our sales too‼️‼️‼️

Labor Day Sale ‼️‼️‼️36”x80”Fiberglass $300 💰💰 Only valid until 9/6/26Normal Price $350
09/06/2026

Labor Day Sale ‼️‼️‼️
36”x80”
Fiberglass
$300 💰💰 Only valid until 9/6/26
Normal Price $350

16”x16’ Smart Side Soffit$35 per pcNot Vented
08/28/2026

16”x16’ Smart Side Soffit
$35 per pc
Not Vented

2x6x16 Pressured Treated‼️‼️$16 a pcOnly for unlimeted Time
08/22/2026

2x6x16 Pressured Treated‼️‼️
$16 a pc
Only for unlimeted Time

Address

7542 County Road 485
Houston, TX

Telephone

+17133807478

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Muñoz Building Materials posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share